Dave Burgess

Dave Burgess

Author, "Teach Like A Pirate"

Dave Burgess Consulting

Tal Thompson

Tal Thompson

Founder, Tall Tal Teaches

Tall Tal Teaches

Adam Welcome

Adam Welcome

Author, Speaker, Teacher

Kids Deserver It | Run Like A Pirate

P. Sloan Joseph

P. Sloan Joseph

Instructional Technologist

Greenville County Schools-Greer Middle School

Shelley Burgess

Shelley Burgess

Co-Author, "Lead Like A Pirate"

Dave Burgess Consulting

Craig J. Boykin

Craig J. Boykin

Author/ Consultant / Speaker

ED TO PHD

Tara Martin

Tara Martin

Author

Be R.E.A.L. - Teach From The Heart

Tracie Berry-McGhee

Tracie Berry-McGhee

Speaker, Counselor, Author, Executive Director

SistaKeeper Empowerment Center

Ryan Sheehy

Ryan Sheehy

Author

Be The One For Kids

Tiffany Ott

Tiffany Ott

Director of Curriculum Development

Teach Better Team

Allyson Apsey

Allyson Apsey

Principal | Author | TEDx Speaker

allysonapsey.com

Jake Miller

Jake Miller

Technology Integration Specialist

Orange City School District

CJ Reynolds

CJ Reynolds

Teacher / YouTuber

Philadelphia School District

Crystal Parker

Crystal Parker

Teacher

Duval County Public School/ Sandalwood High School

Kevin Butler

Kevin Butler

5th Grade Teacher/Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Laurence School

Alicia Ray

Alicia Ray

Lead Digital Learning & Media Innovation Facilitator

Surry County Schools

Kristen Nan

Kristen Nan

Teacher

Hopewell Area School District

Hans Appel

Hans Appel

Counselor

Enterprise Middle School (Richland School District)

Adam Renard

Adam Renard

Teacher

Forest Hills Schools

Jeffrey Austin

Jeffrey Austin

ELA Department Chair, World Humanities Teacher, Writing Center Director

Ann Arbor Public Schools

Michael Earnshaw

Michael Earnshaw

Principal

Oak Glen Elementary School / Lansing SD 158

Suzanne Dailey

Suzanne Dailey

Professional Development/Instructional Coach

Central Bucks School District

Dr. Jacie Maslyk

Dr. Jacie Maslyk

Assistant Superintendent

Hopewell Area SD

Erin Hall

Erin Hall

English Teacher / Founder

Chariho Regional High School / Young Educators Society of Rhode Island

John Meehan

John Meehan

Instructional Coach

Bishop O'Connell High School

Bradford Hubbard

Bradford Hubbard

Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum & Instruction

Community High School District 117

Haylee Harwick

Haylee Harwick

5th Grade Teacher

Chris Dam

Chris Dam

Account Executive

Abre

Christine Witcher

Christine Witcher

Middle School Science Teacher; Technology and Innovation Specialist

Floop Edu

Melanie Kong

Melanie Kong

High School STEM and Entrepreneurship teacher

Floop Edu

Heidi Perry

Heidi Perry

HS English Teacher

Miami East High School

Jennifer Appel

Jennifer Appel

Teacher

Enterprise Middle School (Richland School District)

James DiDonato

James DiDonato

Superintendent

Mount Holly Township Public School District

Amanda Post

Amanda Post

2nd Grade Teacher

Morgan Local School District- East Elementary

Marcey Aronson

Marcey Aronson

Educational Consultant

brainzones llc

Jeff Kubiak

Jeff Kubiak

Principal, Author, Guy

Fairfield-Suisun Unified

Meghan Arnold

Meghan Arnold

Mathematics Teacher

Troy City Schools

Shanna Lawrence

Shanna Lawrence

3rd Grade Teacher

Reagan Elementary

Robert Martinez

Robert Martinez

Assistant Superintendent, Human Resources

Fairfield-Suisun Unified School District

Katie Alvarez

Katie Alvarez

4th grade teacher

Big Horn School Dist #1

Alex Valencic

Alex Valencic

21st Century Teaching & Learning Coordinator

Freeport School District #145

Alex Oris

Alex Oris

Technology Integration Specialist

Cuyahoga Falls City Schools

Rachelle Dene Poth

Rachelle Dene Poth

Spanish and STEAM Teacher, EdTech Consultant

Riverview

Melanie Rucker

Melanie Rucker

Elementary Principal

Chillicothe R-II School District, Dewey Elementary

Peg Grafwallner

Peg Grafwallner

Instructional Coach/Reading Specialist

Milwaukee Public Schools/Ronald Reagan IB High School

Beth Manning

Beth Manning

5th grade science teacher and middle school science department chair

Latin School of Chicago (independent school)

Andrew Mills

Andrew Mills

Head of Upper School | Associate Head of Schools

Harvest Preparatory School

Dan Tricarico

Dan Tricarico

Speaker/Consultant

The Zen Teacher

Janelle McLaughlin

Janelle McLaughlin

Education Strategist/Consultant

Innovative Education Solutions

Debbie Leonard

Debbie Leonard

Co-developer of Brainzones

Brainzones

Britney Wolf

Britney Wolf

Founder

One Tic at a Time

Phil Strunk

Phil Strunk

History Teacher

Clarke County Public Schools

Samantha Seibert

Samantha Seibert

Teacher

Newcomerstown Exempted Village Schools

Shannon Dammer-Smith

Shannon Dammer-Smith

Title 1 Teacher

Sioux Valley Schools

Becky Schnekser

Becky Schnekser

Science Teacher

Cape Henry Collegiate

Meagan Anderson

Meagan Anderson

First Grade Educator

Franklin Local School District

Carly Spina

Carly Spina

EL/Bilingual Instructional Coach

Glenview District 34

BreAnn Fennell

BreAnn Fennell

First Grade Teacher

Reagan Elementary/Ashland City Schools

Ariel Jankord

Ariel Jankord

Teacher

Olathe School District

Nicholas Sutton

Nicholas Sutton

Superintendent

Stark County CUSD #100

Maggie Gifford

Maggie Gifford

2nd Grade Teacher

Morgan Local Schools District- East Elementary

Pam Erickson

Pam Erickson

4th Grade Teacher

Moose Lake

Patrick Hausammann

Patrick Hausammann

Instructional Technology Resource Teacher (ITRT)

Clarke County Public Schools

Charlie Borak

Charlie Borak

4th Grade Teacher

Moose Lake

Karon Dailey

Karon Dailey

Assistant Principal

Greenville County Schoold

Nicole Brodie

Nicole Brodie

Elementary School Principal

Ashland City Schools