We are currently organizing speakers and sessions for the conference.
Check back often for new updates about the amazing educators that will be at the Teach Better Conference.

Be sure to follow @teachbetterteam and #TeachBetter19 on social media.

FEATURED SPEAKERS

Dave Burgess

Dave Burgess

Author, "Teach Like A Pirate"

Dave Burgess Consulting

Tal Thompson

Tal Thompson

Founder, Tall Tal Teaches

Tall Tal Teaches

Adam Welcome

Adam Welcome

Author, Speaker, Teacher

Kids Deserver It | Run Like A Pirate

P. Sloan Joseph

P. Sloan Joseph

Instructional Technologist

Greenville County Schools-Greer Middle School

Shelley Burgess

Shelley Burgess

Co-Author, "Lead Like A Pirate"

Dave Burgess Consulting

Craig J. Boykin

Craig J. Boykin

Author/ Consultant / Speaker

ED TO PHD

Chad Ostrowski

Chad Ostrowski

CEO / Co-founder

Teach Better Team

Rae Hughart

Rae Hughart

Director of Training & Development

Teach Better Team

Tara Martin

Tara Martin

Author

Be R.E.A.L. - Teach From The Heart

Tracie Berry-McGhee

Tracie Berry-McGhee

Speaker, Counselor, Author, Executive Director

SistaKeeper Empowerment Center

Ryan Sheehy

Ryan Sheehy

Author

Be The One For Kids

Tiffany Ott

Tiffany Ott

Director of Curriculum Development

Teach Better Team

Allyson Apsey

Allyson Apsey

Principal | Author | TEDx Speaker

allysonapsey.com

Jake Miller

Jake Miller

Technology Integration Specialist

Orange City School District

CJ Reynolds

CJ Reynolds

Teacher / YouTuber

Philadelphia School District

Crystal Parker

Crystal Parker

Teacher

Duval County Public School/ Sandalwood High School

Kevin Butler

Kevin Butler

5th Grade Teacher/Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Laurence School

Alicia Ray

Alicia Ray

Lead Digital Learning & Media Innovation Facilitator

Surry County Schools

Kristen Nan

Kristen Nan

Teacher

Hopewell Area School District

Hans Appel

Hans Appel

Counselor

Enterprise Middle School (Richland School District)

Adam Renard

Adam Renard

Teacher

Forest Hills Schools

Jeffrey Austin

Jeffrey Austin

ELA Department Chair, World Humanities Teacher, Writing Center Director

Ann Arbor Public Schools

Michael Earnshaw

Michael Earnshaw

Principal

Oak Glen Elementary School / Lansing SD 158

Suzanne Dailey

Suzanne Dailey

Professional Development/Instructional Coach

Central Bucks School District

Dr. Jacie Maslyk

Dr. Jacie Maslyk

Assistant Superintendent

Hopewell Area SD

Erin Hall

Erin Hall

English Teacher / Founder

Chariho Regional High School / Young Educators Society of Rhode Island

Jeff Gargas

Jeff Gargas

COO/Co-founder

Teach Better Team

John Meehan

John Meehan

Instructional Coach

Bishop O'Connell High School

Bradford Hubbard

Bradford Hubbard

Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum & Instruction

Community High School District 117

Haylee Harwick

Haylee Harwick

5th Grade Teacher

Chris Dam

Chris Dam

Account Executive

Abre

Christine Witcher

Christine Witcher

Middle School Science Teacher; Technology and Innovation Specialist

Floop Edu

Melanie Kong

Melanie Kong

High School STEM and Entrepreneurship teacher

Floop Edu

Heidi Perry

Heidi Perry

HS English Teacher

Miami East High School

Jennifer Appel

Jennifer Appel

Teacher

Enterprise Middle School (Richland School District)

James DiDonato

James DiDonato

Superintendent

Mount Holly Township Public School District

Amanda Post

Amanda Post

2nd Grade Teacher

Morgan Local School District- East Elementary

Marcey Aronson

Marcey Aronson

Educational Consultant

brainzones llc

Jeff Kubiak

Jeff Kubiak

Principal, Author, Guy

Fairfield-Suisun Unified

Meghan Arnold

Meghan Arnold

Mathematics Teacher

Troy City Schools